Home
Fiber Optic Cables - Interior or Exterior
Features

  • 100% Tested
  • Documented Test Results
  • Color Coded
  • Low Loss

Fiber Optic Cables

Product Description

Telebyte offers stock length fiber optic cables for both interior and exterior use. All cables are duplex with stainless steel ST connectors. Exterior cable is gel filled with messenger wire.
 

Part Number Construction
Multi-Mode Single-Mode (Interior Only)

CFO-ST-LT
L = Length
T = Type of Cable
Blank for Internal
EXT for External

CFOS-ST-L


Length Interior Exterior
(feet) (meters) Multi-Mode
Retail Price
Single-Mode
Retail Price
Multi-Mode
Retail Price
5 1.60 $41 $103  
15 4.80 $50 $124  
30 9.60 $61 $153  
50 16.00 $99 $99  
75 24.00 $141 $141  
100 30.48 $107 $107 $363
150 45.73 $189 $189 $444
200 60.97 $220 $220 $526
250 76.21 $254 $254 $608
300 91.46 $291 $291 $690
350 106.70 $328 $328 $772
450 137.19 $400 $400 $936
500 152.43 $435 $435 $1,018
600 182.92 $504 $504 $1,182
700 213.41 $570 $570 $1,346
800 243.90 $636 $636 $1,510
900 274.39 $670 $670 $1,674
1000 304.87 $702 $702 $1,838
Contact Factory for other Lengths
  1. All cables are covered by a full one year warranty.
  2. All orders, once placed, are non-cancelable.
  3. All fiber optic cables are non-returnable.

Product Info Specifications



Telebyte Home Bomara Homepage Request Information

Bomara Associates Phone: 800.5BOMARA (800.526.6272) Phone: 978.452.2299 Fax: 978.452.1169 3 Courthouse Lane, Chelmsford, MA 01824 USA
Phone: 800.5BOMARA (800.526.6272)

Phone: 978.452.2299

 

Fax: 978.452.1169

Email: bobr@bomara.com

  Web: www.bomara.com

3 Courthouse Lane, Chelmsford, MA 01824 USA
Serving the marketplace for over 40 years

© 2014 by Bomara. All rights reserved

 



First Name:
Last Name:
Company:
Address:
Mail Stop:
City:
State (if in US):
Province/Region (if outside US):
Country:
ZIP (Postal) Code:
E-mail:
Telephone:
Fax:
Questions/Comments:
Verification: Please type:
Please have a Bomara Associates representative contact me