Telebyte Products » Ethernet Media Converters

Ethernet Media Converters

Media Converters

Telebyte Ethernet Media Converters allow you to extend the range of your Ethernet LAN. 10Base-T/100Base-T Ethernet signals are converted for transmission over fiber optic cables. The fiber optic cables extend the distance to the LAN node and are converted back to Ethernet at the terminal node. These products allow for conversion to both multimode and single mode fiber optic transmission.

Model 373 10Base-T to Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver
Model 374 10Base-T to Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver, 1310 nm
Model 375 100Base-T to Fiber Transceiver for Fast Ethernet


Legacy Products
Model 372 100Base-T to Fiber Converter
Model 376 10Base-T to Single-Mode Fiber Optic Converter, 1550 nm
Model 377 100Base-T to Single-Mode Fiber Optic Converter
Model 8370 AUI to Fiber Optic Transceiver, DIN Rail Mounted



Call Us: 1-978-452-2299
First Name:
Last Name:
Company:
Address:
Mail Stop:
City:
State (if in US):
Province/Region (if outside US):
Country:
ZIP (Postal) Code:
E-mail:
Telephone:
Fax:
Questions/Comments:
Verification: Please type:
Please have a Bomara Associates representative contact me


View Full Site View Mobile Optimized