Home
Fiber Optics Products & Cables

Fiber Optic Products

The Telebyte Fiber Optic product family includes fiber optic cables, transceivers, multiplexers, converters, and line drivers. The devices provide improved data transmission through the advanced designed characteristics of fiber optic interfaces to provide low attenuation and immunity to noise, interference, power surges and ground loops. We offer a product line that ranges from 10Base-T to Fiber Converters, to RS-232 and RS-422 to Fiber Optic Line Drivers and T1/E1 Fiber Optic Line Drivers. Products include RS-485 to Multimode, single mode to multimode converter, as well as card mounted and DIN Rail mounted units.



Short Haul Modems/Line Drivers
Model 9268 RS-232 Opto Isolation Module
Model 9271 RS-232 Fiber Optic Auto Powered Line Driver
Model 271 RS-232 Fiber Optic Auto Powered Line Driver
Model 277 RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 to Multimode Fiber Optic Modem
Model 8277 RS-232, RS-422, or RS-485 to Fiber Optic Modem DIN Rail Mounted
Model 780 T1 to Fiber, Multimode, ST
Model 781 T1 to Fiber, Single Mode, ST
Model 782 E1 to Fiber, Multimode, ST
Model 783 E1 to Fiber, Multimode, ST
Model 273 Four Channel Fiber Optic Multiplexer
Model 274 Si-Fi, Single Fiber, Sync/Async Short Haul Modem


Interface Converters
Model 272A Optoverter RS-422 to Fiber Optic Line Driver
Model 276A RS-485 to Fiber Optic Line Driver
Model 279 Single Mode to Multimode Converter, DC to 2.5 MBPS


Ethernet Media Converters
Model 373 10Base-T to Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver
Model 374 10Base-T to Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver, 1310 nm
Model 375 100Base-T to Fiber Transceiver for Fast Ethernet


Fiber Optic Cables
Cables Fiber Optic Cables - Interior or Exterior


Legacy Products
Model 278 Fiber Optic Short Haul Modem - Full Duplex and 2 Control Signals
Model 370 LAN-Spreader, AUI to Fiber Optic Converter
Model 371 10Base-T to Fiber Optic Converter
Model 372 100Base-T to Fiber Converter
Model 376 10Base-T to Single-Mode Fiber Optic Converter, 1550 nm
Model 377 100Base-T to Single-Mode Fiber Optic Converter
Model 381 2 Channel Wave Length Division Multiplexer
Model 784 T1 to Fiber, Single Mode, FC
Model 785 E1 to Fiber, Single Mode, FC
Series 2200 Fiber Optic Card Cage
Model 2780 Card Mounted T1/E1 Fiber Optic Modem, T1 to Fiber, Multimode, ST
Model 2781 Card Mounted T1/E1 Fiber Optic Modem, T1 to Fiber, Single Mode, ST
Model 2782 Card Mounted T1/E1 Fiber Optic Modem, E1 to Fiber, Multimode, ST
Model 2783 Card Mounted T1/E1 Fiber Optic Modem, E1 to Fiber, Single Mode, ST
Model 2784 Card Mounted T1/E1 Fiber Optic Modem, T1 to Fiber, Single Mode, FC
Model 2785 Card Mounted T1/E1 Fiber Optic Modem, E1 to Fiber, Single Mode, FC
Model 2277 RS-232, RS-422, or RS-485 Fiber Optic Modem Rack Mounted
Model 8241 Point to Point Fiber Optic Modem Din Rail Mounted
Model 8242 Multi-Point Fiber Optic Modem Din Rail Mounted
Model 8370 AUI to Fiber Optic Transceiver, DIN Rail Mounted


Telebyte Home Bomara Homepage Request Information

Bomara Associates Phone: 800.5BOMARA (800.526.6272) Phone: 978.452.2299 Fax: 978.452.1169 3 Courthouse Lane, Chelmsford, MA 01824 USA
Phone: 800.5BOMARA (800.526.6272)

Phone: 978.452.2299

 

Fax: 978.452.1169

Email: bobr@bomara.com

  Web: www.bomara.com

3 Courthouse Lane, Chelmsford, MA 01824 USA
Serving the marketplace for over 40 years

© 2014 by Bomara. All rights reserved

 



First Name:
Last Name:
Company:
Address:
Mail Stop:
City:
State (if in US):
Province/Region (if outside US):
Country:
ZIP (Postal) Code:
E-mail:
Telephone:
Fax:
Questions/Comments:
Verification: Please type:
Please have a Bomara Associates representative contact me