Hirschmann Home » Workgroup Switches » Media modules

 Media modules:

The media modules for the MACH102 Workgroup Switches are available as Multimode, Singlemode, SFP and Twisted Pair variants.


M1-8MM-SC

8 x 100BaseFX Multimode DSC port media module for modular, managed, Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH102


M1-8SFP

8 x 100 BASE-X port media module with SFP slots for modular, managed, Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH102


M1-8SM-SC

8 x 100BaseFX Singlemode DSC port media module for modular, managed, Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH102


M1-8TP-RJ45

8 x 10/100BaseTX RJ45 port media module for modular, managed, Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH102


M1-8TP-RJ45 PoE

8 x 10/100BaseTX PoE+ RJ45 port media module for modular, managed, Industrial Workgroup Switch MACH102




Call Us: 1-978-452-2299
First Name:
Last Name:
Company:
Address:
Mail Stop:
City:
State (if in US):
Province/Region (if outside US):
Country:
ZIP (Postal) Code:
E-mail:
Telephone:
Fax:
Questions/Comments:
Verification: Please type:
Please have a Bomara Associates representative contact me


View Full Site View Mobile Optimized