Hirschmann Home » Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches » Power Rail Switches » RSPS - Smart Switches » RSPS20-06002Z6TTSCCZ9HSE2S02.0.

 RSPS20-06002Z6TTSCCZ9HSE2S02.0. Managed, Industrial Switch DIN Rail, fanless design. Fast Ethernet type




   Product description:

Description Managed, Industrial Switch DIN Rail, fanless design. Fast Ethernet type
Port type and quantity 6 Ports in total, 2 x SFP shaft (100 Mbit); 4 x (10/100MBit/s) Twisted Pair / RJ45
Type RSPS20-06002Z6TTSCCZ9HSE2S02.0.
Order No. RSPS20-06002Z6TTSCCZ9HSE2S02.0.


   More Interfaces:

Power supply/signaling contact 2 x plug-in terminal block, 2-pin, 1 x plug-in terminal block, 2-pin
V.24 interface 1 x RJ11 socket
SD-card slot 1 x SD card slot to connect the auto configuration adapter ACA31


   Network size - length of cable:

Twisted pair (TP) 0 m ... 100 m
Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µm see SFP Fiber Module M-Fast SFP-xx
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µm see SFP Fiber Module M-Fast SFP-xx
Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125 µm see SFP Fiber Module M-Fast SFP-xx
Single mode fiber (LH) 9/125 µm (long haul transceiver) see SFP Fiber Module M-Fast SFP-xx


   Network size - cascadibility:

Line - / star topology any
Ring structure (HIPER-Ring) quantity switches MRP, RSTP


   Power requirements:

Operating voltage 2 x 24/36/48 VDC (18-60 VDC)
Power consumption 9.5 W
Power output in Btu (IT) h 33


   Software:

Management Serial interface V.24 web-interface, Telnet, SSHv2, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP, SFTP, SCP, SNMP v1/v2/v3, Traps, LLDP-MED
Diagnostics LED, persistent logging, syslog, signal contact, device status indication, port mirroring N:1, RMON (1,2,3,9), TCPDump, LLDP, SFP management (temperature, optical input and output power), switch dump, configuration check dialog, system information, self tests on cold start, Management Address Conflict Detection, Copper cable test, Port Monitor, duplex mismatch detection
Configuration Command line interface (CLI), WEB based management, full featured MIB support, BOOTP/DHCP client with auto configuration, HiDiscovery, auto-configuration adapter ACA31 (SD card), Automatic configuration undo (roll-back), text based configuration file, CLI scripting, Telnet
Security MAC based port security, Radius client, Restricted management access, Local user accounts, different privilege levels, management authentication via RADIUS, account locking, configurable password policy, account locking, audit trail, configurable login attempts, HTTPS certificate management, CLI/SNMP logging, DoS prevention (e.g. TCP SYN and FIN, UPD source=destination port, TCP fragment)
Redundancy functions RSTP (IEEE802.1D-2004), MRP
Filter QoS (4 classes), CoS queue management, interface trust mode, TOS/DSCP prioritization, port priority (IEEE802.1D/p), VLAN (IEEE802.1Q), Voice VLAN, IGMP snooping/querier per VLAN (v1/v2/v3), unknown multicast filtering, independent VLAN learning, static unicast/multicast address entries, fast aging
Time synchronization PTPv2 TC two-step, SNTP server and client, Buffered RTC
Flow control Flow control (IEEE802.3X), egress interface shaping, ingress storm protection
Miscellaneous Port power down, cable crossing, VLAN unaware mode, access to management restricted by VLAN


   Ambient conditions:

Operating temperature 0 ºC ... 60 ºC
Storage/transport temperature -40 ºC ... 70 ºC
Relative humidity (non-condensing) 10 % ... 95 %


   Mechanical construction:

Dimensions (W x H x D) 90 mm x 164 mm x 120 mm
Mounting DIN Rail
Weight 1180 g
Protection class IP30


   Mechanical stability:

IEC 60068-2-27 shock 15 g, 11 ms duration, 18 shocks
IEC 60068-2-6 vibration 1 mm, 2 Hz-13.2 Hz, 90 min.; 0.7 g, 13.2 Hz-100 Hz, 90 min.; 3.5 mm, 3 Hz-9 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.; 1 g, 9 Hz-150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min


   EMC interference immunity:

EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD) 8 kV contact discharge, 15 kV air discharge
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field 35 V/m (80-2700 MHz); 1 kHz, 80% AM
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst) 4 kV power line, 4 kV data line
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltage power line: 2 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line), 1 kV data line IEEE1613: power line 5 kV (line/earth)
EN 61000-4-6 conducted immunity 3 V (10 kHz-150 kHz), 10 V (150 kHz-80 MHz)
EN 61000-4-16 mains frequency voltage 30 V, 50 Hz continuous; 300 V, 50 Hz 1 s


   EMC emitted immunity:

FCC CFR47 Part 15 FCC 47 CFR Part 15 Class A
EN 55022 EN 55022 Class A


   Approvals:

Basis Standard CC, FCC, EN61131


   Scope of delivery and accessories:

Scope of delivery Device, terminal block, operating manual



Call Us: 1-978-452-2299
First Name:
Last Name:
Company:
Address:
Mail Stop:
City:
State (if in US):
Province/Region (if outside US):
Country:
ZIP (Postal) Code:
E-mail:
Telephone:
Fax:
Questions/Comments:
Verification:

View Full Site View Mobile Optimized